2009 Polaris Outlaw 450/525 Service Manual, Page 260Get this manual

2009 Polaris Outlaw 450/525 Service Manual, Page 260

10-3 TIGHTENING TORQUESENGINE HH collar screws for clutch cover HH collar screws for ignition cover HH collar screws for
for chain guide, tensioning rail HH collar screw for clip HH collar screws for chain tensioner HH collar screws for stator
HH collar screws for pulse generator Cable retaining bracket for ignition HH collar nut for rotor HH collar screw for vent
hose clip HH collar screw for shift lever HH screw for sprocket Spark plug AH bearing bolt for starter Threaded sleeve for
cylinder head top section Ventilation neck for case M6 M8 M6 M12x1,5 M16x1,5 M20x1,5 M5 M12x1,5 M8 M6x0,75 M5 M6 M6 M6 M10
M6 M8 M5 M6x0,75 M20x1,5 M6 M18x1,5 M6 M6 M5 M5M6 M6 M5 M6 M5 M5 M4 M12x1 M6 M6 M10 M12x1,25 M6 M20x1,5 M12x1,5 10 Nm 10
Nm lubricated10 Nm 20 Nm oiled10 Nm 15 Nm Nm 20 Nm 10 Nm Loctite 243 Loctite 222Nm 10 Nm 10 Nm Loctite 24310 Nm oiled50 Nm
10 Nm Loctite 24328 Nm Nm 11 Nm Loctite 243150 Nm Loctite 24310 Nm Loctite 243120 Nm Loctite 243Nm Loctite 24310 Nm Loctite